Author Topic: Server status on TS  (Read 1023 times)

Napalm

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 96
    • View Profile
Server status on TS
« on: December 01, 2017, 08:41 »
Someone knows how to put it on ts or in another areas?

https://forum.fonline2.com/status/status.php


Thanks.

Albert Anastasia

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 386
  • xoxo
    • View Profile
Re: Server status on TS
« Reply #1 on: December 01, 2017, 08:46 »
ctrl+c ctrl+v

Napalm

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 96
    • View Profile
Re: Server status on TS
« Reply #2 on: December 01, 2017, 09:36 »
No bro, to be there all the time and working. Or be specific where should I add it? Thanks.

Lucek666

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 874
    • View Profile
Re: Server status on TS
« Reply #3 on: December 01, 2017, 09:59 »
Simple copy/paste will not work cos it is not static image but dynamic php thing. To make it working you need to add some code to refresh that status, but no idea about details how to make. Hawks had such dynamic status on ts, so for sure it is possible.

Pyra

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 529
  • TNE
    • View Profile
Re: Server status on TS
« Reply #4 on: December 01, 2017, 10:50 »
Easy  ;D (screens from net, I couldnt make it by myself cause Im on phone ;) )
Spoiler

« Last Edit: December 01, 2017, 10:53 by Pyra »

Napalm

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 96
    • View Profile
Re: Server status on TS
« Reply #5 on: December 01, 2017, 15:40 »
Thanks for reply Pyra. I just copy and paste this: https://forum.fonline2.com/status/status.php into Banner Gfx URL and doesnt work. I can just see 80 ppl online all the time. Do not work properly. What exacly should I add on that fields? I dont get it.

Pyra

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 529
  • TNE
    • View Profile
Re: Server status on TS
« Reply #6 on: December 01, 2017, 15:52 »

https://fonline2.com/status-new.php?.jpg
That banner will refresh every 60s.

Napalm

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 96
    • View Profile
Re: Server status on TS
« Reply #7 on: December 01, 2017, 23:04 »
Thanks a tons!

Napalm

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 96
    • View Profile
Re: Server status on TS
« Reply #8 on: August 08, 2018, 00:29 »
This thing doesnt work again. Someone knows if have any change on it? How can I make it work?

Thanks!

Slay

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 254
  • yoba
    • View Profile
Re: Server status on TS
« Reply #9 on: August 08, 2018, 17:37 »
victores non judicant
Spoiler

Napalm

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 96
    • View Profile
Re: Server status on TS
« Reply #10 on: August 09, 2018, 07:17 »
Thanks Slay, working now!

Napalm

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 96
    • View Profile
Re: Server status on TS
« Reply #11 on: August 09, 2018, 16:40 »
Its shows only offline status all the time. Idk why.

PS: Its ok bro, the problem was that yesterday when I logoff server was off, and now when conect status was off (but server on). This thing just need little time to refresh info.
« Last Edit: August 09, 2018, 17:01 by Napalm »

Zmeja

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 144
    • View Profile
    • Zmeja
Re: Server status on TS
« Reply #12 on: August 13, 2018, 14:23 »
Its shows only offline status all the time. Idk why.

PS: Its ok bro, the problem was that yesterday when I logoff server was off, and now when conect status was off (but server on). This thing just need little time to refresh info.

You can set the refresh interval in the serveroptions. I would put it around 60 seconds for the optimal experience. (Gfx interval as seen in Pyras screen)
You don't know me? Good. You shouldn't.

Moss

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 152
    • View Profile
Re: Server status on TS
« Reply #13 on: August 14, 2018, 10:38 »
Someone knows how i can turn off server status from my team speak 3 client?